QUESTION

how can i avoid being put in jail if i have a warrant for failure to comply and i havent checked in , in over six months

Asked on Apr 18th, 2017 on Parole and Probation - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald L. Freeman
You should either hire an attorney to appear on your behalf to recall the warrant or have youself added on calendar to see if the court will reinstate probation. 
Answered on Apr 18th, 2017 at 1:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters