QUESTION

How can I be charged with larceny after had only been giving a trespass warning by fwc for taking ricks from aucilla wildlife area

Asked on Apr 07th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I and two friends were stopped by fwc while collecting rocks and was giving a trespass warning for one year n released on scene
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Nothing prohibits an additional charge be added.   Example: they trespass you and later they find a dead body and they have evidence you did ut. They can charge you
Answered on Apr 07th, 2021 at 8:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters