QUESTION

how can I be charged with possession of a firearm if I was not home during police investigation

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2014 on Felonies - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Someone I know said they thinkbit was mine...and was coerced into saying I had it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i just answered the question. the key is the strength of the evidence against you. i would need to review the police reports. do you have a prior criminal record ? ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2014 at 6:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters