QUESTION

How can I expunge a concealment of a handgun without a permit and public intoxication?

Asked on Feb 24th, 2013 on Expungements - Texas
More details to this question:
I try to get better jobs but they run a background check and find this charge. I have no other record.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
You cannot expunge cases unless they were dismissed or you were found not guilty.
Answered on Feb 27th, 2013 at 2:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters