QUESTION

How can I fight DUI for prescription drugs after a car wreck? Medicines can stay in your system for days.

Asked on Feb 10th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
Prescriptions have been taken for 15 years and are needed for medical problems. The judge and solicitor refuse to drop DUI charge. All issued by one doctor and 1 pharmacy.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Carrollton, GA
2 Awards
This issue can be addressed in a number of ways.    What county is the case pending in?
Answered on Feb 11th, 2017 at 2:18 PM

"Criminal Defense/DUI is All We Do"

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters