QUESTION

How can I find a new attorney to represent my boyfriend in jail?

Asked on Jan 07th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
I need help finding my boyfriend a new criminal defense lawyer. He's has been in jail now for a year now and his case keeps getting continued. Another lawyer said it's best to get a new one.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Family Law Attorney serving Hillside, IL
1 Award
Call the Bar Association closest to where the court case is & ask for a referral to a top-quality criminal defense attorney.
Answered on Jan 10th, 2014 at 10:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters