QUESTION

How can I find an attorney for my son so he doesn't go to prison for probation violation?

Asked on Aug 15th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
In need of a lawyer for my son so he doesn't go to prison for 10 years on probation violation.
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Criminal Law Attorney serving Worcester, MA at Gregory Casale, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Hiring the right attorney can be a daunting task. In my opinion, the most important factor is a bond of trust between the Defendant and the lawyer. I actually tell my potential clients that if they do not feel that they can trust me to protect their rights and get them the best outcome that they should hire someone else.
Answered on Aug 28th, 2013 at 2:35 PM

Report Abuse
You may find that you'll be able to retain an experienced criminal defense Attorney on this website.
Answered on Aug 28th, 2013 at 2:35 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
The best way to find an attorney is through a referral from a friend or relative. Otherwise, look through the yellow pages or google "criminal attorney" with your city and state.
Answered on Aug 28th, 2013 at 2:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters