QUESTION

How can I find out if I have a warrant in Huntsville AL?

Asked on Jun 20th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Birmingham, AL at The Harris Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Call the local Sheriff's Department or city police department, ask for Warrant Detail, and ask them.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2013 at 8:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters