QUESTION

How can i find out who my sons public defender is going to be. his court date is on the 24 of this month and Its so important that i contact however i

Asked on Apr 19th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald L. Freeman
You can call the Public Defender's Office your county. You can ask for the name of the PD assigned to represent your son. Good luck. 
Answered on Apr 19th, 2017 at 1:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters