QUESTION

How can I get a attorney for time reduction in the Amarillo area?

Asked on Jul 11th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
A family member is in prison for the crime of murder. He has served 22 of 45 year sentence.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
You need an appellate specialist. Best to google local Amarillo criminal attorneys and go meet with them to see if you have a case.
Answered on Aug 07th, 2012 at 3:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters