QUESTION

How can I get a copy of case that have been destroyed in a fire and to try the court recorder?

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
1988 rape case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Oakland, CA at Law Office of Jared C. Winter
Update Your Profile
If the case was destroyed in a fire, how could an attorney, or anyone for that matter, help you get a copy of it?
Answered on Jul 19th, 2017 at 4:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters