QUESTION

How can I get a copy of the criminal protection order that have been terminated by the judge?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
I had the criminal protection order terminated. I need a copy because the parole is trying to say that we cannot have contact with each other. The judge was the one who terminated the CPO.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Maltaise Cini
Update Your Profile
Go to the clerk's office at the court house and request a copy of the minute order.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2017 at 6:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters