QUESTION

How can I get a domestic assault removed from my record in Tennessee?

Asked on Jan 28th, 2011 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
How can I get a domestic assault removed from my record in Tennessee?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William C. Gosnell
If you are a first offender and was on diversion go back to your judge and request expungement. However if you had prior felonies or class a misdemeanor there is no expungement,
Answered on Jan 29th, 2011 at 9:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters