QUESTION

How can I get a misdemeanor shoplifting charge reduced to something smaller and much would that cost?

Asked on May 21st, 2017 on Criminal Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
I was caught shoplifting less than a week after my 17th birthday and have a summons in 2 months. I heard that i could get these charges reduced.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
You need to hire an attorney to represent you if you want to get your shoplifting charge dismissed or reduced to a lesser offense, such as "Littering."
Answered on Aug 08th, 2017 at 5:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters