QUESTION

How can I get a power of attorney of my boyfriend while he's in prison?

Asked on May 30th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
We want to get married.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There should be free forms on the web. He has to sign.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2017 at 3:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters