QUESTION

How can I get a retail theft that the charge was dismissed after I completed a class but it still shows up on my record removed?

Asked on Jun 05th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Even if a charge is dismissed, the arrest records remain in the system. The only way to get rid of them is the expungement process. Talk to an attorney.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2017 at 10:52 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters