QUESTION

How can I get her there to answer the warrant without risking her health?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
My mom has a warrant out for her arrest. She is accused of identity theft. However, she does have a couple of e-mails that cast some doubt. Last month, she had a massive stroke. Her speech, gait, mobility have been compromised. Further, she is often confused or/and forgetful. She stated before in a lucid moment. She insisted on answering this accusation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
You need to retain an attorney to assist you.
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2015 at 12:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters