QUESTION

How can I get my boyfriend out of jail fast?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
He has job and wants to keep it. He lives here in the county he committed the crime in.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Fort Worth, TX at The Law Offices of Anthony Simpson, Esq.
Update Your Profile
The fastest way to get him out is to post a bond, if it is a bondable offense.  A bail bondsman can post a bond for typically for typically around a 10% fee.  If you still cannot afford that, you should contact an attorney who may be able to file a motion to reduce the bond.  Either way, speaking to an attorney is a good idea.  
Answered on Sep 19th, 2012 at 10:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters