QUESTION

How can I get my federal felony expunged?

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2014 on Expungements - California
More details to this question:
I am a convicted federal felon. My crime was dealing narcotics. I got incarcerated in 1998 and convicted in Colorado in 1999. I have been out since 2001 and have kept out of trouble. I have a good job and have a family. I have been working since I got out in October of 2001.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Long Beach, CA at Michael Cernyar
Update Your Profile
The federal expungement program doesn't exist. You need to request a pardon. I wish you the best.
Answered on Feb 06th, 2014 at 11:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters