QUESTION

How can I get my felony in Mississippi expunged or sealed and I live in Tennessee

Asked on Dec 14th, 2017 on Expungements - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was convicted of receiving stolen property in 1994..I was given probation no jail time. Been living and working in Tennessee since 1994. Completed my probation with no issues and have not had a legal issue since. I NEED this off my record
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need to contact an attorney in Mississippi to answer that question.
Answered on Dec 15th, 2017 at 1:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters