QUESTION

How can I get my felony where it can’t be seen because I can’t get employment?

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2012 on Expungements - Missouri
More details to this question:
Possession of narcotics less than 25g.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Sorry, but in Missouri, a felony conviction for drug possession can never be expunged (removed) from your record.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2012 at 8:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters