QUESTION

How can I get my right to bear arms back after a felony drug conviction?

Asked on Jun 30th, 2014 on Expungements - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I was convicted of a felony drug charge and I would like my hunting rights back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I doubt if you can possess a firearm or obtain a permit unless you get a pardon from the state.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2014 at 3:28 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters