QUESTION
how can i get my son moved to a different county
Asked on Aug 17th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
my son was arrested for killing a police dog and the police department in crossville tn are extremely mad about it. his trial is going to be in the town this happened and he is not going to get a fair trial. how can i get his trial moved
1 ANSWER
I am assuming that your son already has an attorney. You need to direct this question to your son's attorney.
Answered on Aug 17th, 2017 at 5:45 AM