QUESTION

How can I get my vehicle back from property and evidence once my case has been dismissed?

Asked on Nov 07th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Car was taken after charge of assault with weapon w/o intent to kill. Charges were dropped but vehicle has not been released. They keep saying they have not received paper work to release it. It has been 2 weeks since charges were dismissed by court
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
So ask them what paperwork is needed and get it and bring it to them
Answered on Nov 15th, 2020 at 11:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters