QUESTION

How can I get no contact order violation, a domestic violence and a DUI expunged?

Asked on Dec 20th, 2012 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
Can the dui be expunged even though I have a CDL a license? How long does it take and what would it cost? Can I file with the courts without an attorney?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Tonya Rebecca Meehan
You cannot expunge a DUI.
Answered on Dec 21st, 2012 at 1:44 PM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Generally a DUI, and in fact your drivers record, cannot be expunged.
Answered on Dec 21st, 2012 at 1:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters