QUESTION

how can i get not so major violations and accidents off my license/record. Im from nj and these violations dont seem to be taken off.

Asked on Jul 12th, 2012 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have 2 violations five years already i was turned down for employment from this
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
traffic violations remain on your driving abstract with the state of nj. what were the violations ? and how did they relate to your potential employment ? ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2012 at 2:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters