QUESTION

How can I get the case files from a case that I was the victim of?

Asked on Sep 08th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
It was a case against the man who sexually abused my sister and I.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Your attorney should be able to get the case file.
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2016 at 6:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters