QUESTION

How can I get the number of points for a speeding ticket reduced to 0 in NJ?

Asked on Dec 06th, 2012 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I got pulled over for doing 37 in a 25 school zone. I never had a ticket for speeding before. I have no points on my license and i would like to keep it that way. Is there anything i can do to get my points reduced to zero.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the circumstances surrounding the ticket are crucial. was school in session ? were children crossing the street ? what did the officer say ? how did you respond ? you should be able to eliminate the two points if you use a good attorney. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2012 at 10:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters