QUESTION

How can I go about getting him out the jail if they are refusing to give him his meds and they keep pushing him around?

Asked on Sep 30th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My husband was detained for a hot urine. They gave him 6 to 36 for it. They are holding him for hot urine from 2012 and now this one. I'm so confused on what to do. Please help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Without more facts no one can advise you properly. I don't know if the state is holding him or a judge's probation officer. If it is the state Board of Probation and Parole, they will be difficult to deal with. If this was a judge's order, if he is still under the jurisdiction of a judge, your attorney can petition that judge for relief.
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2015 at 10:39 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters