QUESTION

How can I have a 12 year old felony schedule 2 drug possession expunged?

Asked on Dec 20th, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Hire an attorney or go to the clerk's office of the location of your conviction to request their form to fill out.
Answered on Dec 24th, 2013 at 9:19 PM

Report Abuse
Divorce Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI at Catchick Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If that is your only criminal conviction in your lifetime, then the answer is "probably yes." Consult with an Expungement Attorney to confirm your eligibility.
Answered on Dec 23rd, 2013 at 9:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters