QUESTION

How can I have my credit card fraud record 4 years ago expunged?

Asked on Mar 12th, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
I am now 23 years old. I am not on probation. I never went to prison just did jail time. It is ruining my job opprotunities.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Brighton, MI at The Law Office of Steven M. Dodge, PLLC
Update Your Profile
If this is your first and only conviction, you would be eligible for an expungement five years after your discharge from probation.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2013 at 5:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters