QUESTION

HOW CAN I HIRE AN LAWYER TO MAKE AN APPEAL TO REDUCE SENTENCING FOR A FAMILY MEMBER IN FEDERAL STATE PRISON?

Asked on Dec 20th, 2015 on Drug Crimes - Florida
More details to this question:
LAZARO CANDELARIA DOB 12/17/1977 WAS CURRENTLY SENTENCED TO 168MOTHS IN FBOP . WE WOULD LIKE TO APPEAL BECASUE WE FEEL LIKE SENTENCING WAS UNFAIR .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I would be happy to meet to discuss options. My consultation fee is $250.
Answered on Dec 21st, 2015 at 6:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters