QUESTION

How can I move the dates if my witness who is an officer is already subpoenaed to another case those days?

Asked on Feb 11th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I am a plaintiff and have a trial date scheduled.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You can petition the Court to change the date, and would be best to the have an attorney as you are clearly over your head.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2016 at 10:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters