QUESTION

How can I obtain the visitors log of an ex inmate at the correction center?

Asked on Mar 09th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Entertainment Law Attorney serving Kew Gardens, NY at Victor Knapp, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Subpoena it or try to get it with inmate's signed consent.
Answered on Mar 10th, 2015 at 6:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters