QUESTION

How can I own a gun if I have two non violent felonies?

Asked on Dec 24th, 2012 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
They were seven years ago.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Not now, but you might be able to get the convictions set aside or expunged, and the qualify to own.
Answered on Dec 27th, 2012 at 11:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters