QUESTION

How can I turn myself in and not go to jail for a revokation of probation with warrent.

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2017 on Parole and Probation - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Depends on the nature of the warrant and the reason for the alleged violation.   An attorney may be able to assist in working out an arrangemnt where you turn yourself into open court and move forward from there or even get the warrent recalled.  You need an attorney. 
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2017 at 12:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters