QUESTION

How can my brother get his license back, house they have drug tested him three times and all of them clean?

Asked on Feb 28th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
My brother got sent back to work release for not failed drug test back in October 2016 and because his licensed are suspended and he has not paid restitution and they told him he has to do a missing class in a drug class. They have his license reinstated and pay all ticket before he can get released out of work release but the crime he committed did nothing to have them not having anything to do with his license and remind you to drug test he felt was his very first one and it was back in October and they just not about lately now and he has two and three other drug test and all them has been clean so what can I do from here and he's never appeared in front of a judge for this violation he was told to report to the halfway house on Thursday that just passed. Is since he been at the halfway house they have drug tested him three times and all of them clean and he's trying to figure out why they keep drug testing him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Have your brother talk to a lawyer to solve this problem. You may not know everything you need to know to try to help him, and perhaps you could help him come up with money to talk to someone.
Answered on May 19th, 2017 at 9:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters