QUESTION

How can one get a charge for drugs less than 50 grams expunged?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2013 on Expungements - Missouri
More details to this question:
Drugs case in 1995 and 1990. I received lifetime probation which is complete in 2002 cant I get them expunged. It has stopped me from getting jobs.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
No, a Missouri conviction for misdemeanor or felony possession of drugs can not be expunged.
Answered on Feb 12th, 2013 at 6:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters