QUESTION

How can they charge you for manufacturing if you were not manufacturing?

Asked on May 05th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
My son has been charged with manufacturing and delivery over 1 under 4 drug free zone and manufacturing and delivery over 1 under 4 and possession under 1.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
They call it manufacture / delivery because of the amount - it is more than a personal use amount.??The level of?offense depends on the type of drug but the drug free zone bumps whatever the?charge up one degree.
Answered on May 08th, 2015 at 4:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters