QUESTION

How can you be charged with aggravated robbery with a deadly weapon if you never went into the store.

Asked on Jul 17th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A person can be charged as a "party" to the offense, if there is evidence they did anything in furtherance of the criminal conspiracy. 
Answered on Jul 20th, 2016 at 1:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters