QUESTION

How could a lawyer help me get my license back from a dwi I received in North Carolina almost six years ago?

Asked on Aug 16th, 2011 on DUI/DWI - Missouri
More details to this question:
I live out of state now. I have a Mississippi driver''s license and it was suspended when i was in the military.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Columbia, MO at Eng & Woods
Update Your Profile
You would need to contact a North Carolina DWI attorney to help you get reinstated there.   Andrew D. PopplewellEng & Woods Law Firm903 E. AshColumbia, MO 65201573-874-4190573-874-4192 (fax)apopplewell@engandwoods.comImportant Information:The Missouri Bar Disciplinary Counsel requires all Missouri lawyers to notify all recipients of e-mail that (1) e-mail communication is not a secure method of communication; (2) any e-mail that is sent to you or by you may be copied and held by various computers it passes through as it goes from me to you or vice versa; (3) persons not participating in our communication may intercept our communications by improperly accessing your computer or my computer or even some computer unconnected to either of us which the e-mail passed through. I am communicating to you via e-mail because you have consented to receive communications via this medium. If you change your mind and want future communications to be sent in a different fashion, please let me know AT ONCE.The information contained in this e-mail transmission is legally privileged and confidential.
Answered on Nov 30th, 2011 at 2:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters