QUESTION

How do I check if there is a legal action/lawsuit pending against me?

Asked on Jun 19th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a friend who is out of the country and he's concerned that he will be arrested at the airport upon his return.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Go to the clerk's office and look it up, or get to an attorney to find out. A bail bondsman might be able to help.
Answered on Sep 06th, 2017 at 8:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters