QUESTION

How do I expunge my PTI felony of third degree child abuse?

Asked on Apr 04th, 2016 on Expungements - Florida
More details to this question:
I live in Florida. This is my first offense and I chose PTI to avoid a trial.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I handle those matters and I would be happy discussing being retained.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2016 at 5:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters