QUESTION

How do I expunge the charges that caused me to be on a YOA that I have now completed?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2021 on Expungements - South Carolina
More details to this question:
Failure to stop for blue lights (no injury or death first offense) and use of vehicle without permission with intent to deprive. Received YOA 1-3 years. Completed supervised parole, and received my certificate of completion.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Moncks Corner, SC
2 Awards
The website for most circuit Solicitor's have expungement packages available.  Navigating the necessary information and submission can be cumbersome.  Consider consulting with a criminal lawyer in your County to confirm you have necessary information for submission.  
Answered on Nov 30th, 2021 at 12:00 PM

Christopher P. Biering, Esquire Biering Law Firm, PC www.bieringlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters