QUESTION

how do i file a law suite and charges on the fbi

Asked on Sep 24th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
the fbi is doing a ongoing investagion on me and will not stop they heard that nothing was taken now they are looking back on things that i use to do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Exton, PA at Hyde Tebay Legal
Update Your Profile
The FBI is tasked with investigating violations of federal law.  If you actually believe you are the subject of an FBI investigation you should talk to a lawyer who is familiar with the court system.  Theft is not a federal violation unless it is done under very specific circumstances.  There is no lawsuit that you can file to get them to stop investigating you.  As long as they have cause to believe you are violating some federal law.  
Answered on Oct 01st, 2018 at 1:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters