QUESTION

how do I find a plaintiff attorney who is a former prosecutor to help in suing a bank

Asked on Jul 15th, 2016 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
we are a group of individuals who want to bring charges against a bank and its chairman. we are looking for a former prosecutor to guide us in this process.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I am a former prosecutor. What are the facts ? What happened ? When ? Where ? Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jul 17th, 2016 at 1:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters