QUESTION

how do i find out if i have any warrants to my name?

Asked on Jan 04th, 2014 on Felonies - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
i was arrested for conspiracy and possesion of counterfeit travelers checks but my case was dismissed without prejudice. My lawyer told me they reopened the case and i didnt go to the hearing, so i would like to find out if salem courts have a warrant out for my arrest
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Worcester, MA at Gregory Casale, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Contact a lawyer who practices in the courtvwhere the warrant issued. If you go to the court or the police you will be taken into custody if there is a warrant.
Answered on Jan 16th, 2014 at 10:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters