QUESTION

How do i find out if my record was expunged or just sealed?

Asked on Apr 17th, 2013 on Expungements - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
we can run your criminal record for a cost of $50.  ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Apr 18th, 2013 at 11:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters