QUESTION

How do I find out the outcome of my criminal records with no outcome?

Asked on Nov 24th, 2013 on Expungements - Louisiana
More details to this question:
I'm preparing the form to expunge my criminal records but on several of the charges, there are no convictions nor dismal or status. How do I find the outcome of those charges? These are misdemeanors.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Your best bet is to hire an attorney to review what was found, or assist you.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2013 at 9:57 PM

Report Abuse
The criminal clerk should have the minutes.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2013 at 7:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters