QUESTION

How do I get a 24 year old class a misdemeanor that is showing on an FBI background check removed?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative and Public Attorney serving Houston, TX at Eutsler Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If it is a conviction, you can't.
Answered on Oct 19th, 2016 at 6:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters